PATRICK M. FLATLEY, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The suspension and modification of non-debtor parties "is the principal legal mechanism by which orderly liquidation and successful reorganization
The court acknowledges that a trustee holding a debtor's interest in a LLC is in a knotty position to realize value for the estate. See In re Garbinski, 465 B.R. at 425 (recognizing that a trustee holding a debtor's interest in a LLC "is in a somewhat difficult position" to generate funds for the estate). A Chapter 7 trustee is obligated to liquidate estate assets as expeditiously as possible. 11 U.S.C. § 704(a)(1) (mandating the trustee "collect and reduce to money the property of the estate ... and close such estate as expeditiously as is compatible with the best interests of the parties in interest...."); Matter of Richman, 104 F.3d 654, 657 (4th Cir.1997) ("Courts have consistently noted a public policy interest ... [in] the swift and efficient administration of the bankrupt's estate.").